main content starts here

Teacher Websites

Blue Creek

Grade 2 – Mrs. Hines, Mrs. Proctor & Mrs. King
Grade 3 – Mrs. Carafello, Mrs. DeSacia & Mrs. Geragosian
Grade 4 – Ms. Mullahy
Grade 5  – Mrs. Poskanzer, Mrs. Chirico & Mr. Shanahan
Grade 6 – Mrs. Freeman, Miss Niazi, Mrs. Silver, Ms. Coons & Ms. Phillips
Reading – Mrs. Anderson
Resource Room – Miss Toth
Music – Mrs. Greco
Orchestra – Ms. Towle-Hilt
Counseling Office 
Library 

Boght Hills

Kindergarten – Mrs. Carpenter, Miss Chamberlain, Miss Putnam & Mrs. Sumner
Grade 1 – Ms. Eesley, Mrs. Lane, Mrs. Nunez, Mrs. Ungerer & Mrs. Warren
Grade 2 – Ms. Compton, Mrs. Jones, Mr. Ouimet & Mrs. Smith
Grade 3 – Mrs. Scott, Mrs. VanWormer & Mr. White
Grade 4 – Mrs. Comproski
Grade 4 – Mrs. Pugh
Grade 6 – Mr. Hanrahan, Mrs. Meade & Mrs. Caswell
Foreign Language – Mrs. Reeves
World Languages – Mrs. Sheridan
English as a New Language
Counseling Office

Forts Ferry

Kindergarten – Mrs. Morse, Miss Abriel, Mrs. McMillen & Miss Bhola
Grade 1 – Ms. Guba, Mrs. Mahan & Mrs. O’Connor
Grade 2 – Mrs. Duffy, Miss Schrom, Mrs. Vanhatten & Mrs. O’Connor
Grade 3 – Mrs. Casey, Mrs. Cartwright, Mrs. Drescher, Ms. Murray & Mrs. Sexton
Grade 5- Miss Dopp
Grade 5 – Mrs. Rogner
Band – Mrs. Mattison
Foreign Language – Mrs. Reeves
World Languages – Mrs. Sheridan
Orchestra Director – Mrs. Towle-Hilt
English as a New Language – Mrs. Hunter
Counseling Office

Latham Ridge

Grade 1 – Ms. Heidorn, Mr. McNamara & Ms. Zimbal
Grade 3 – Mrs. Ackerly, Miss Giacone & Mrs. Rossi
Grade 5 – Mr. Keenan, Mrs. Scaringe, Ms. Daley & Mrs. Sangare
Grade 6 – Mr. Blesi, Mrs. French & Mrs. Stadnik
Band – Mrs. Prazych  
Foreign Language – Mrs. Reeves
World Languages – Mrs. Sheridan
Counseling Office

Loudonville

Kindergarten – Mrs. Marion & Mrs. Vecchione
Grade 1 – Miss Manuel, Ms. Stinney, Mrs. Ostwald
Grade 2 – Mrs. Edmunds & Mrs. Mattingly
Grade 3 – Mrs. Chittenden & Mrs. Yerdon
Grade 4 – Blue Team, Red Team & Green Team
Grade 5 – Blue Team, Red Team & Green Team
Grade 6 – Mr. Springstead & Mr. Feldman
Loudonville Library – Ms. Holmes
Physical Education – Coach B.

Southgate

Kindergarten – Ms. Adams, Ms. Hamlin & Mr. Kinzel
Grade 1 – Mrs. Callahan, Mrs. Agresta, Mrs. Testa & Mrs. Meyers
Grade 2 – Mrs. Boule, Mrs. Chlopecki, Mrs. Dennis & Mrs. Ditzel
Grade 3 – Mrs. Dowling
Grade 5 – Ms. Harris-Burnett, Ms. Nazarian & Mrs. Wagner
Grade 6 – Mrs. Meyers, Mrs. Rankin & Mrs. Scherzer
World Languages – Mrs. Burr
World Languages – Mrs. Sheridan
Southgate Library
Counseling Office

Shaker Junior High School

Calhoun 7
Calhoun 8 
Norris 7 
Math Department

Mr. Birge, Literacy Lab 
Mrs. Carmack, ASC II 
Mr. Chouiniere, 8th Grade Band, Select Band 
Mr. Edgar, English
Mrs. Gannon, Health 
Miss Henry, FACS
Ms. Howard, Math
Mrs. Kerr, Grade 8 Social Studies 
Mrs. Lanni, Spanish 7 & 8
Mrs. Lashmet, Health
Miss Litz, Grade 7 Math 
Mrs. Mailloux, Grade 7 English (Calhoun)
Mrs. Majewski, Spanish 1R 
Mrs. Majewski, Spanish 7 
Mr. Moffre, Math
Mrs. Slater-Suzuki, Music
Mr. Slyer, Science 
Ms. Tucci, French 
Mr. Vasilakis, Music

Shaker High School

Science Department

Mr. Austin, Orchestra 
Mrs. Cole, Applied Biology I 
Mrs. Cole, Honors Biology
Mr. Colton, Math 
Mr. Fountain, US History & Government & Economics
Ms. Gauthier, Spanish 
Mrs. Jachym, Business Education
Mr. Kaercher, Math 
Mrs. Lashmet, Health 
Mrs. Livingston, English 
Mrs. Marks, Math
Mrs. Meidenbauer, Math 
Dr. Mendlesen, Regents & AP Chemistry 
Ms. J. Morgan, Spanish 
Mrs. Popkoski, Math 
Mrs. Prazych, Flute Choir
Mr. Rodewald, Science 
Mrs. Rowley, Social Studies
Mrs. Schroeder, Math
Mrs. Slater-Suzuki, Music
Ms. Squadere, Business 9-12
Mrs. Tresansky, Math 
Mrs. Wells, Math
Mrs. Wilson, English 
Mrs. Wilt, Applied Biology I 
Mrs. Wilt, Honors Biology