main content starts here

SJHS third quarter High Honor, Honor & Merit Rolls

| April 30, 2018

Grade 7


Grade 7 Third Quarter High Honor Roll

Aabidah Afzal, Aditi Agni, Caitlyn Asher, Saurav Bavdekar, Lauren Brissette, Alex Brunco, Andrew Caiano, Lucy Catalano, Ceano Cervantes, Bryan Chae, Ajalay Christopher, Andrew Church, Cassandra Clovis, Katherine Conjalka, Giancarlo Conti, Lucas Cook, Lauren Curley, Victoria DAmico, Brian Devendorf, Emily DeVoe, Corey Ditzel, Regan Doherty, Darren Duan, Thomas Egan, Rosila Elebyjian, Nathaniel Fesel, Eloise Gall, Raina Gandhi, Jack Gialanella, Max Ginsburg, Ani Gregori Asadourian, John Hoblock, Nahian Huda, Michael David Josol, Daniel Jung, Anna Karpen, Isabel Kats-Rodgers, Lilla Korniss, Vincent Lau, Chaehyeon Lee, Hannah Lee, Ryan Martinkat, Jamie Martino, Roshan Mehta, Prapti Mishra, Owen Niles, Conner Orr, Olivia Pardo, Jenna Pollicino, Pranav Puviarasu, Roshni Ramesh, Sophia Rayburn, Annika Robin, Pradham Rodda, Joshua Ryan, Kyla Ryan, Steven Sadek, Shashank Salgam, Jacob Shapiro, Harry Shen, Ivyann Shen, Owen Simpson, Jongmyeong Sung, Micaela Tahoe, Sandesh Thapa, Alyssa Turcotte, Aarya Tyagi, Ethan Valente, Shivangi Verma, Sahana Vinothkumar, Alex Xu, Hannah Yu, Teresa Zhang, Yaoxuan Zhang, Toby Zheng, Lauren Zhu.

Grade 7 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Tabish Alam, Caleb Alemu, Kelly Alexander, Varun Appalaneni, Riley Appel, Dominic Aquino, Victoria Bender, Natalie Bennett, Nicholas Bennett, Isabella Bermudez, Claire Beshaw, Brandon Bhola, Joshua Blake, Garrett Blind, Samantha Bogert, Lillianna Brzac, Lillian Buresh, Aiden Burns, Carlee Carey, Alexa Cavosie, Elif Celebi, Sydney Cody, Annabella Coluccio, Grace Cometti, Grace Commisso, Edward David, Raine Dischiavo, Jacob Ford, Carter Fort, Isabel Fowler, Abigail Geffrey, Emily Guba, Ally Guzy, Jeffrey Guzy, Kaleigh Higgins, Skyler Hirsch, Jason Iancu, Alexandra Joslyn, Caitlin Justice, Andrew Kang, Gabriell Karins, Timothy Kelsey, Rubab Khan, Nicholas Kim, Pranav Kumar, Bret Lortie, Stela Loshi, Lara Luczak, Andrew Lynch, Dharini Madadi, Zain Majid, Nayib Mall, Thomas Marino, Aldion Markocaj, Connor Martin, Bridget Martinkat, Bridget McLoughlin, Abigail McManus, Christina Mezza, Yuktha Milukuri, Julianna Mirabile, Mia Momot, John Montalto, Benjamin Montimurro, Parker Murray, Aditya Nayak, Danil Orlioglu, Isabella Pafundi, Nicholas Palladino, Diya Patel, Janna Pervaiz, Jillian Pierone, Saraaga Poka, Benjamin Preceruti, Raina Rahman, Ahmad Ramay, Markus Rankins, Zain Raza, Cristiane Richardson, Evelyn Rigney, Mason Roberts, Ibraheem Ropri, Lucas Sager, Angelica Sandul, Sasha Sasane, Eric Schlaeg, Ava Schweigert, Tyler Scorzelli, Shashank Sekhar, Layla Shipley, Christopher Smith, Basha Stackhouse, Kaitlyn Stanton, Haroon Syed, Milen Tesfaye, Danica Thomes, Joseph Trombley, Matthew Valoze, Jameson Vincent, Alexandra Wallace, Abigail Walsh, Thomas White, Joo-Yung Wiley, Brody Williams, Carson Woodcock, Emily Yocum, Ava Zandri, Madison Zenzen, Vincent Zhang, Steven Zhao, Eric Zheng.

Grade 7 Third Quarter Merit Roll

Bagrat Aghayan, Mustafa Al Shaikhly, Mir Ali, Julia Alvey, Joseph Arpaia, Ryon Audino, Ridika Badshah, Aviva Banks, Yervant Bardakjian, Lloigh Aebryn Bermudez, Blake Blodgett, Ashton Boord, Jason Bradwell, Alayna Britt, Jack Burns, Cameron Butler, Jadyn Castracani, Tess Chabot, Nya Chandler,  Gregory Connors, Maeve Connors, Ryan Cummings, Jadyn DAvanzo, Brendan Degan, Mason Dils, James Easton, Lauren Foglia, Preston Frazier, Hudson Garber, Claire Gordon, Benjamin Halek, Afia Haque, Brianna Hardwick, Grace Harris, Ryan Harris, Hailey Hayes, Eric Hennessey, John Hilson, Abigail Hotaling, Nabeel Hussain, Grace Ives, Hasnain Kaurejo, Sean Kelly, Samantha Kinnicutt, Anthony Kita, Gabriel Lee, Brian Li, Lily Lockett, Francesca Logrippo, Anthony Luciano, Kamira Medford, Karleigh Mirabile, Samira Mohamedali, Joshua Mooney, Kelcy Murray, Annaliese Myers, Nashwan Naeem, Hisham Naina, Leah Nehme, Kaitlin Neumeister, Phoenix Newton, Kimberly Nguyen, Stephanie Nguyen, Jared Pelon, Trista Polsinello, Caleb Ratigan, Ryan Razzano, Madison Reilley, Romeo Salcedo, Abigail Santoro, Lesedi Sekhobo, Sahil Shahzad, Shlok Sharma, Shannon Shea, Cooper Sidoti, Ammar Singaporewala, Cameron Smith, Ella Smith, Trevor Stefanik, Natalie Sullivan, Grace Teson, Maura Gyan Thukral, Gregory VanKampen, Kaylee Ward, Olivia Ward, Emmet Weller, Connor Wheatley, Ghazala Zamani, Edwin Zhang. 

Grade 8


Grade 8 Third Quarter High Honor Roll

Avi Bagchi, Labesh Baral, Emily Bette, Sarah Clare Biazon, Hannah Byun, Minyi Chen, Patrick Dai, Jaya Dixon, Abigail Dranichak, Sana Fazlani, Evan Fecko, Mia Fredrick, Aditri Gupta, Kathryn Hanrahan, Mahnoor Hasan, Dean Hood, Skylar Hults, Maaz Hussain, Sai Shreeya Kollapudi, Allison Kunin, Alexa Labella, Azzam Ladkhan, Yoo Rim Lee, Lily Luper, Faith Malo, Avery Marshall, Dylan Mattison, Jacob McCormick, Grace McManus, Dur E Shahwar Mehmood, Juana Merino-Lopez, Lauren Mesick, Louis Meunier, Mary Moryl, Amy Nadeau, Rajani Nimma, Jaaziel Olayinka, Uriel Olayinka, Olivia Papa, Hyerin Park, Zachary Paton, Rachel Peregrim, Victor Petitti, Jemma Pipe, Abigail Powell, Jared Randall, Akeana Rootes, Sagar Sahu, Abigail Schneider, Aaron Sittig, Mary Sullenberger, Victoria Swider, Isabelle Tedesco, Schuyler Wang, Cadence Young.

Grade 8 Third Quarter Honor Roll

Zoha Ahmed, Andrew Alexander, Ahad Al-Hemyari, Gage Antifaiff, Gabrielle Audi, Allison August, Estelle Ayotte, Ayaan Bargeer, Sara Bawla, Lili Bazargan-Lari, Myah Bermudez, Samuel Bevevino, Lucy Beyer, Timothy Braman, Colin Brant, Mary Bucci-Mooney, Ciara Bullington, Connor Bunkoff, Kendra Burke, Stephen Calderon, Aidan Caplan, Asher Carlin, Tannor Carr, Sydney Carron, Kaelah Carter, Hsuan Yi Chen, Jack Chudzinski, Isabella Connell, James Cook, Grant Covington, Lily DeBellis, Jordyn Doran, Fiona Dunkel, Ian Edgar, Jessa Engelmann, Ibrahim Faisal, Harrison Fazzone, Vanessa Flaherty, Emily Flores, Hanna Fraley, Jason Giambertone, Anthony Gilchrist, Sean Gilday, Amitai Goldmeer, Alannah Gottehrer, Mia Greco, Madeline Green, Yashwitha Gunji, William Guthrie, Ashley Halko, Arietta Hallock, Sydnee Hanrahan, Nolan Horn, Fiona Houghton, Benjamin Inglee, Jacob Joslin, Seung Heun Joung, Elena Kaplan, Joseph Karpierz, Kalyna Karpishka, Miles Kear, Aidan Lafnitzegger, Alyce Lavoie, May Le, Vicky Lin, Shreya Mahesh, Ryan Mahoney, Elliott Martin, Ryan Mazzariello, Olivia McCabe, Lauren McCulloch, Christopher McGarvey, Jasalyn Melendez, Kevin Mieu, Srikar Mikkilineni, Nicholas Montalto, Ryan Murphy, Vivian Nartey, Mahad Nasir, Celina Nehme, Abigail O’Neill, Dylann Palmer, Keara Papa, Nicholas Passino, Alisha Patel, Prapti Patel, Aidan Pelon, Tristan Peloquin, Shiv Puri, Mia Raiti, Joseph Razzano, Makayla Reilley, Mikahyah Roberts, Corinne Rosi-Moon, Daniel Rys, Christalline Santos, Christinelle Santos, Christina Savastio, Isabella Scavo, Elisabeth Scheu, Justin Schulte, Madeline Segarra, Nicholas Segarra, Liam Shaw, Logan Shaw, William Sheppeck, Safwan Shikder, Peyton Strand, Naasiah Syud, Emma Testa, Davin Testo, Ciara Torrey, Nicholas Tsaggari, Ryan Unser, Dominic Velikov, Tori Wasula, Natalie Wolf, Pranav Woody, Shubham Yadav, Ying Zhi Zheng.

Grade 8 Third Quarter Merit Roll

Raghd Al-Hemyari, Mahab Arshad, Robert Arvin, Harry Benton, Mira Brehm, Connor Brown, Joshua Busch, Megan Camilli, Karly Cavanaugh, Kyle Chin, Adam Comolli, Aidan Condon, Sarah Cuerdon, Miah Curtin, Emilie DeGroff, Allison DeMarco, Joshua Demarest, Corinne DiNuzzo, Andrew Dongelewic, Jacquelyn Driggs, Gabrielle Durivage, Carter Emerson, Yasmeen Faiz, John Charles Favreau, Colin Fish, Yohan Garcia, Michael Gorman, Ryan Goronsky, Anne Guthrie, Jashon Holmes, Nadia Hotaling, Aidan Justino, Matthew Kablan, Harini Karnati, Grace Keniry, Mayah Khan, Teige Kimbler, Timothy Knight, Maame Konadu-Amponsah, Michael Krupitza, Berat Kuruca, Michael Lacouture, Vuong Le, Kailey Leach, Bianca Anne Lee, Allison Luks, Ewrin Luu, Isabella MacNiven, Elizabeth Martuscello, Ella McCarthy, Lucas McGarry, Daniel McLaughlin, Zierra McMillan, Jeffrey Milano, Madelyn Miles, Benjamin Miller, Alexa Mitchell, Christian Naclerio, John O’Connor, Killian O’Connor, Molly O’Grady, Tahirah Osman, Gavin Ostwald, Yomarlis Oviedo Almonte, Jounghoon Park, Viraj Patil, Stephen Petersen, Maeve Peterson-Stadler, Michael Pisinski, Anastasia Prince, Alexander Qian, William Quinn, Joshua Renaldi, Charles Rose, Isabelle Rowley, Katie Rullo, Michael Santore, Emily Satterday, Julia Schrom, Adonis Seals, Dakota Seitz, Aryanna Shafir, Sandra Sheedy, Tyler Shelmerdine, Victoria Silverstrim, Logan Small, Hunter Soller, Patrick Sullivan, Ansley Teal, Dillon Teger, Reagan Tomisman, Corey Turmon, Justin Van De Loo, Nicholas Vant Zelfde, Kaytence Vining, Cierra Walker, Demetrius Washington, Sydney Wells, Nayzara White, Olivia Wilson, Carieanne Windover, Andrew Yocum, Himeka Yokoyama.

Category: SJHS

Comments are closed.