main content starts here

Shaker High School announces second quarter honor roll

| March 5, 2020

High Honor Roll – Grade 9

Esam Abisse, Aabidah Afzal, Aditi Agni, Saurav Bavdekar, Nicholas Bennett, Joshua Blake, Samantha Bogert, Lauren Brissette, Alex Brunco, Bryan Chae, Grace Cometti, Katherine Conjalka, Giancarlo Conti, Lauren Curley, Brian Devendorf, Corey Ditzel, Regan Doherty, Darren Duan, Rosila Elebyjian, Ilhan Eser, Nathaniel Fesel, Eloise Gall, Raina Gandhi, Maria Gauna, Jack Gialanella, Max Ginsburg, Abbigayle Gorman, Ani Gregori Asadourian, Neil Gupta, Jeffrey Guzy, Kaleigh Higgins, John Hoblock, Alexandra Joslyn, Daniel Jung, Andrew Kang, Anna Karpen, Isabel Kats-Rodgers, Lilla Korniss, Chaehyeon Lee, Bret Lortie, Lara Luczak, Ryan Martinkat, Bridget McLoughlin, Roshan Mehta, Yuktha Milukuri, Owen Niles, Danil Orlioglu, Olivia Pardo, Jillian Pierone, Saraaga Poka, Jenna Pollicino, Sophia Rayburn, Mason Roberts, Annika Robin, Pradham Rodda, Kyla Ryan, Steven Sadek, Shashank Sekhar, Harry Shen, Kaitlyn Stanton, Jongmyeong Sung, Haroon Syed, Micaela Tahoe, Milen Tesfaye, Maura Gyan Thukral, Alyssa Turcotte, Ethan Valente, Noa Wacholder, Thomas White, Alex Xu, Hannah Yu, Yaoxuan Zhang, Toby Zheng, Lauren Zhu

High Honor Roll – Grade 10

Wesal Adam, Andrew Alexander, Joanna Andrews, Jessica Andrews, Gage Antifaiff, Avi Bagchi, Labesh Baral, Ayaan Bargeer, Emily Bette, Sarah Clare Biazon, Ciara Bullington, Hannah Byun, Sydney Carron, Karly Cavanaugh, Esther Chang, Minyi Chen, Patrick Dai, Jordyn Doran, Jessa Engelmann, Harrison Fazzone, Evan Fecko, Emily Flores, Sean Gilday, Amitai Goldmeer, Madeline Green, Aditri Gupta, Ashley Halko, Kathryn Hanrahan, Mahnoor Hasan, Christian Haver, Sean Hong, Dean Hood, Zackary Howe, JoAnna James, Jacob Joslin, Seung Heun Joung, Kalyna Karpishka, Grace Keane, Miles Kear, Allison Kunin, May Le, Lily Luper, Ronan Malga, Dylan Mattison, Jacob McCormick, Grace McManus, Juana Merino-Lopez, Louis Meunier, Kevin Mieu, Mary Moryl, Rajani Nimma, Jaaziel Olayinka, Dylann Palmer, Hyerin Park, Nicholas Passino, Prapti Patel, Alisha Patel, Zachary Paton, Tristan Peloquin, Victor Petitti, Jemma Pipe, Abigail Poole, Abigail Powell, Jared Randall, Akeana Rootes, Justin Schulte, Logan Shaw, Safwan Shikder, Aaron Sittig, Mary Sullenberger, Victoria Swider, Ansley Teal, Isabelle Tedesco, Kishore Venkatarajan, Olivia Wilson, Cadence Young, Ying Zhi Zheng

High Honor Roll – Grade 11

Karim Abouzeid, Atharv Agashe, Wasif Ali, Muhammad Ali, Ethan Andrews, Caroline Bae, Lauren Beshaw, Dolly Bhashyam, Dani Bhashyam, Mahnoor Bibi, Emory Blanchet, Mikayla Brunell, Ashley Cheffolway, David Clemenzi, Ava Connery, Dylan Conroy, Jacob Contois, Isabella Cowan, Taylor Crain, Gage DeLair, Zackery Diehl, Logan Drake, Sophie Dvorak, Bryn Fecko, Mackenzie Ferris, Anna Hallock, Andrew Huang, Olivia Hudy, Grace Isernia, Micah Juman, Surya Krishnakumar, Shruti Kunadia, Matthew Lammon, Jethro Ronald Lee, Shannon Lipscomb, Emma Loffredo, Reth Lopes, Sneha Malneedi, Kara Martin, Kate Musser, Veda Nandikam, Calista Orlyk, Lilith Phelps, Dylan Pollay, Salwah Riaz, Jonathan Richardson, Laura Romania, Anna Ryu, Madeline Santore, Angelina Schaefer, Kendall Schilling, John Schneider, Luca Spadinger, Nathaniel Spence, Elise St Pierre, Cindy Sze, Saikalyan Thimirisetty, Hunter Trifaro, Alvira Tyagi, Catalina Varela, Aarohi Vasavada, Hayley Whitsett, Jalen Wu, Sinthia Xhabej, Il Young Yang, Kirari Yokoyama

High Honor Roll – Grade 12

Fatima Alarcon, Gianna Aquino, Rohan Bagchi, Chloe Baldwin, Labika Baral, Shreya Bavdekar, Elizabeth Bernardini, Jahnavi Bonagiri, Eric Brunco, Sydney Bulatao, Emily Bunkoff, Molly Burns, Kimi Canete, Ihunanyachi Chimezie, Seo Rim Choi, Kayleigh Collins, Emma Commisso, Kevin Cozzolino, Brian Cunningham, John Curley, Rachel Dentinger, Meadow DeRusso, Conor Desmond, Raymond Eah, Keeley Frazier, Fiona Gassett, Heather Giordano, Joseph Green, Angela Gross, Vaishali Gupta, Justine Hulbert, Aaliyah Hussain, Maximillian Jackson, Eric Ji, Michael Kelsey, Virag Korniss, Molly Langevin, Kristen Leach, Haejin Lee, Andrew Lenart, Emily Masline, Lauren Massry, Reilly McCarthy, Mary Kate McGuirk, Olivia Miles, Marie Miller, Varun Mondaiyka, Kaitlyn Montimurro, Varun Morishetty, Madison Murray, Chloe Opperman, Margaret ORourke, Ashley Owens, Tanya Pai, Grace Papa, Rose Petitti, Julia Phelan, Meghan Piser, Alexis Plouff, Michelle Quiachon, Brendan Rafferty, Davis Ratigan, Jarred Reepmeyer, Hunter Ritchie, Sabrina Salam, Juan Jose Salazar, Ellianna Sarratori, Zaidalyn Schiappa, Victoria Shamlian, Elizabeth Shamlian, Bridget Sheppeck, Jennifer Shields, Hyo-Jean Shin, Isabella Snyder, Yun-Woo Son, Tiffany Tang, Nidhi Vadnere, Stephanie Warner, Giovanna Wiltsie, Claire Wu, Agnes Yang, John Yin, Angela Zheng

Honor Roll – Grade 9

Caleb Alemu, Kelly Alexander, Mir Ali, Ajwad Aloraifi, Varun Appalaneni, Caitlyn Asher, Ridika Badshah, Yervant Bardakjian, Isabella Bermudez, Andrew Caiano, Lucy Catalano, Ajalay Christopher, Andrew Church, Cassandra Clovis, Grace Commisso, Kevin Conjalka, Emily DeVoe, Bess Dunsker, Thomas Egan, Ishrar Eusha, Katherine Field, Isabel Fowler, Emily Guba, Yassin Hag-Elsafi, Charlie Hansel, Afia Haque, Brianna Hardwick, Minh Ho, McKenzie Horton, Abigail Hotaling, Nahian Huda, Jason Iancu, Benson Jovel-Truong, Zainab Khan, Pranav Kumar, Vincent Lau, Hannah Lee, Gabriel Lee, Dharini Madadi, Zain Majid, Nayib Mall, Thomas Marino, Aldion Markocaj, Connor Martin, Jamie Martino, Abigail McManus, Christina Mezza, Isabella Miller, Julianna Mirabile, Prapti Mishra, Mia Momot, John Montalto, Benjamin Montimurro, Hisham Naina, Aditya Nayak, Conner Orr, Isabella Pafundi, Pranav Puviarasu, Emily Quinn, Roshni Ramesh, Sudhanva Rao, Zain Raza, Cristiane Richardson, Romeo Salcedo, Lesedi Sekhobo, Mohammed Shahid, Jacob Shapiro, Mariya Shareef, Christopher Smith, Jaren Stivers, Sandesh Thapa, Aarya Tyagi, Matthew Valoze, Shivangi Verma, Madylin Victorin, Sahana Vinothkumar, Alexandra Wallace, Abigail Walsh, Brody Williams, Yehji Yoon, Vincent Zhang

Honor Roll – Grade 10

Zoha Ahmed, Gabrielle Audi, Lucy Beyer, Jacob Biel, Timothy Braman, Aryn Bucci-Mooney, Connor Bunkoff, Kaylynn Buonpastore, Aidan Caplan, Kaelah Carter, Hsuan Yi Chen, Adam Comolli, Isabella Connell, Grant Covington, Miah Curtin, Makayla Cusack, Lily DeBellis, Sage Dirtadian, Abigail Dranichak, Ibrahim Faisal, Natalie Fox, Hanna Fraley, Jason Giambertone, Alannah Gottehrer, Sydnee Hanrahan, Nolan Horn, Fiona Houghton, Skylar Hults, Jason Isiguzo, Aidan Justino, Joseph Karpierz, Sai Shreeya Kollapudi, Michael Krupitza, Alexa Labella, Azzam Ladkhan, Alyce Lavoie, Vicky Lin, Allison Luks, Isabella MacNiven, Zain Magdon-Ismail, Avery Marshall, Ryan Mazzariello, Lucas McGarry, Dur E Shahwar Mehmood, Lizbeth Mejia, Nicholas Montalto, Vivian Nartey, Mahad Nasir, Madison OConnor, Uriel Olayinka, Abigail ONeill, Olivia Papa, Satyam Patel, Aidan Pelon, Rachel Peregrim, Mia Raiti, Sagar Sahu, Emily Satterday, Christina Savastio, Isabella Scavo, Abigail Schneider, Nicholas Segarra, Liam Shaw, Sandra Sheedy, Peyton Strand, Vinishasree Thumilan, Ciara Torrey, Thanh Tran, Pranav Woody, Andrew Yocum

Honor Roll – Grade 11

Victoria Adediran, Taha Ahmad, KayLee Alix, Alisa Anufrieva, Maliyka Aziz, Nathaniel Bancroft, Julia Barker, Madeline Beretvas, Victor Botti, Angela Bulone, William Buono, Jake Burleski, Amanda Carey, Sharon Charles, Mina Conklin, Brynn Connors, Hailey Cook, Amaya Cozzy, Devin Cuthbert, Gozde Dagci, Aislinn Dailey, Jasmin Cate Dela Rosa, Connor Doherty, Sienna Dunham, Abby Fay, Alexandra Felt, Alexandra Feurer, Joshua Foglia, Robert Fratangelo, Shashank Garg, Aftab Gondal, John Graney, Christian Grimmick, Dean Hartl, Eva Hymes, Sarah Jamil, Baylee Johnson, Yifan Kao, Nimra Khan, Shaheer Khawaja, Sunmin Kim, Drew Kolaya, Aika Kuroki, Bria Labella, Jamie Lau, Juha Lee, Jordan Lev, Sameeha Liton, Frances Marino, Dominic Martuscello, Shiny Melhiraj, Joseph Mirabile, Peter Mostert, Ammara Nazir, Francisco Oh, Alex Page, Anavi Parikh, Anna Pustay, Alexei Robin, John Ross, Connor Ruberti, Aayan Sayed, Gabriella Schaefer, Samuel Shurin, Soniya Singh, Istan Slamet, Clare Smith, Jewel Tanksley, Whitney Thomas, Owen Tobias-Wallingford, Isabella Tronco, Maya Villanueva, Jeremy Wernick, Jonah Wygel, Shahd Yasin, Ethan Zhang

Honor Roll – Grade 12

Khawaja Abdul Rafeh, Samantha Allen, Evan Austin, Heather Baran, Brooke Bogart, Taylor Bowers, Mackenzie Brewer, Tara Bryan, Kanakaharini Byraju, Cater Ciavardoni, Ava Clemenzi, Kaeleigh Commisso, Haliey Coyne, Evan Czolowski, Anthony DiIanne, Avo Elebyjian, Jenna Fazzone, Bridget Felt, Gabriel Formica, Sophia Fusco, Christopher Garretson, Emily Geel, Leah Giambertone, Emily Grinnell, Blake Iftiger, Apurva Jakkani, Carina Joslin, Bhanu Kakulla, Aarya Kaushik, Alexander Kelley, Meghan Kennedy, Ruchika Kilaparty, Junseo Kim, Roy Kippins, Austin Kwon, Kevin Lee, Zhaoxin Ma, Alan Majo, Tori Mariano, Stephen Martino, Anthony Mezza, Lana Mohamed, Abdelrahman Mohamedali, Alexandros Moisidis, Justin Montagne, Justin Osborn, Joseph Peregrim, William Pipe, Isabella Provost, Delia Quinones, Benjamin Richardson, Danielle Roemer, Abigail Rys, Daniel Schneider, Zachary Sheremeta, Margaret Smith, Tianna Stefanik, Jack Tervay, Jiqian Zhao

Merit Roll – Grade 9

Tabish Alam, Mohammed Ali, Julia Alvey, Riley Appel, Aviva Banks, Claire Beshaw, Peyton Bobersky, Aiden Burns, Alexa Cavosie, Sydney Cody, Annabella Coluccio, Edward David, Birtu Diefenderfer, Mason Dils, Raine Dischiavo, Elijah Gach, Stanley Gao, Hudson Garber, Abigail Geffrey, Claire Gordon, Ally Guzy, Matthew Iannotti, Sabrina James, Michael David Josol, Timothy Kelsey, Samantha Kinnicutt, Alicia LaBarge, Christopher Lawrence, Brian Li, Francesca Logrippo, Stela Loshi, Bridget Martinkat, Karleigh Mirabile, Annaliese Myers, Thomas Mysliwiec, Iqra Naz, Kaitlin Neumeister, Lauren OHagan, Victoria Omotayo, Nicholas Palladino, Diya Patel, Janna Pervaiz, Trista Polsinello, Raina Rahman, Caleb Ratigan, Evelyn Rigney, Ava Roth, Joshua Ryan, Shashank Salgam, Eric Schlaeg, Aytin Shariq, Ella Smith, Angelina Sokaris, Olivia Stein, Natalie Sullivan, Kaylee Ward, Connor Wheatley, Eric Zheng

Merit Roll – Grade 10

Ahad Al-Hemyari, Robert Arvin, Allison August, Sara Bawla, Lili Bazargan-Lari, Myah Bermudez, Colin Brant, Stephen Bruno, Samuel Case, James Cook, Alexis Cornwell, Sarah Cuerdon, Emilie DeGroff, Jaya Dixon, Jacquelyn Driggs, Fiona Dunkel, Carter Emerson, Donish Faiz, John Charles Favreau, Sana Fazlani, Anthony Gilchrist, Mia Greco, Yashwitha Gunji, Arietta Hallock, Andriana Harding, Lyla Hasan, Meredith Hayes, Maaz Hussain, Elena Kaplan, Aidan Lafnitzegger, Jeremy LaParl, Vuong Le, Alexander Liranzo, Shreya Mahesh, Ryan Mahoney, Faith Malo, Olivia McCabe, Ella McCarthy, Christopher McGarvey, Angelina Merolle, Matthew Mittleman, Amy Nadeau, Keara Papa, Stephen Petersen, Michael Pisinski, Alexander Qian, Ella Raiti, Gabriella Reagan, Corinne Rosi-Moon, Isabelle Rowley, Katie Rullo, Daniel Rys, Mohamed Salamah, Christinelle Santos, Christalline Santos, Elisabeth Scheu, Madeline Segarra, Andrew Sennoga-Kimuli, William Sheppeck, Imran Siraj, Naasiah Syud, Dillon Teger, Olivia Tronco, Ryan Unser, Cierra Walker, Demetrius Washington, Tori Wasula, Natalie Wolf, Shubham Yadav, Melissa Zanou, James Zhang

Merit Roll – Grade 11

Temiloluwa Ajijola, Ashritha Annam, Fahad Ansar, Katherine Arpey, Gabriella Audino, Amy Awad, Logan Blind, Jackson Bogert, Annabella Britt, Adam Buresh, Zachary Caldwell, Matthew Calicchia, Isabella Canavally, Benjamin Casler, Tess Cody, Amber Crain, Jacob Daniels, Owen Doorey, Fatima Dosso, Kayla Dragon, Jesse Duke, Grace Ferris, Liana Folmsbee, Emma Forcucci, Michael Ford, Ethan Fowler, Myriam Gall, Leah Geel, Michael Genito, Aiva Geracitano, Patricia Gomez, Vanessa Granato, Nolan Harris, Riley Hegarty, Mary Hessinger, Ashley Hudy, Sarah Jacob, Pranav Jagannath, Christian Jeram, Naomi Jurman, Ishita Khambete, Zahra Khan, Habiba Khan, Thomas Kita, Ananya Kothapally, Arpana Kumari, Julie Laurent, Khoi Le, Nathan Mattison, Kierstyn McClements, Zachary Mein, Anna Miller, Geena Motto, Bridget Munro, Zachary Novkov-Bloom, Alexander Phillips, Nicole Resnick, Michaela Ridley, Kayla Robbins, Emile Rodriguez, Christopher Sanchez Adames, Scout Santoro, Jae Young Seo, Ariel Siegfeld, Michael Simkulet, Emily Sprague, Jessica Sweet, Brian Tenney, Maya Terry, Tiffany Truong, Noah Tutunjian, Anna Volynsky-Lauzon, Coddy Vuu, Runa Yokoyama, Lara Yusuf

Merit Roll – Grade 12

Mena Abdelmeged, William Acquario, Ammr Alharbi, Emily Allocco, Olivia Ames, Tierney Amodeo, Bianca Anastasio, Nikit Arora, Sierra Basco, Ariana Becker, Olivia Botelho, Samuel Bunkoff, Michael Buonagura, Thomas Burek, Emelene Burek, Emily Butler, Cassidy Careccia, Mia Ceccucci, Hardhik Chirra, Anthony Commisso, Francesco Congiusta, Brooke Cornwell, Sophie Crehan, Ryan Daniels, Julia Debeatham, Lindsey Domenick, Garrett Drake, Jenna Eagan, Margaret Enila, Anna Ethier, Jonathan Feliciano, John Flint, Nathan Gach, Emory Garber, Raymond Gifford, Shore Goldberg, Thomas Greene, Harmony Hamilton, John Harting, Grace Holodak, Kristen Iancu, Devin Jackson, Lily Jerome, Ian Justino, Caleb Kromrey, Roya Lewis, Winnie Lin, Alyssa Lortie, Madison Lozano, Cathleen Mahoney, Bailey Malo, Holli Matrassi, Jenna McCutchen, Nicheal McKenzie, Olivia Merolle, Mehvish Munir, Kayla Na, Mark Newell, Ji Min Oh, Yewon Park, Robert Pisinski, Kara Quackenbush, Thomas Randall, Mishal Razi, Nicholas Rotolo, Olivia Rowley, Brady Rudnick, Kassandra Savage, Brenna Schilling, Meghan Schramm, Gabrielle Seebold, Zachary Shapiro, Hannah Sharlow, Tia Snyder, Tyler Stanton, Ana Stiso, Matthew Sullivan, Andrea Swenson, Eliot Szary, Tahira Tariq, Jason Treffiletti, Kseniia Valihunda, Michael VanWormer, Tatiana Varela, Patrick Walters, Ava Wasula, Fergus Younger, Emily Yu

Category: Archive, SHS

Comments are closed.