main content starts here

Shaker High School 2018-19 1st Quarter Honor Roll

| December 4, 2018

High Honor Roll – Grade 9

Wesal Adam, Zoha Ahmed, Andrew Alexander, Jessica Andrews, Joanna Andrews, Gage Antifaiff, Gabrielle Audi, Avi Bagchi, Labesh Baral, Ayaan Bargeer, Lili Bazargan-Lari, Emily Bette, Aryn Bucci-Mooney, Hannah Byun, Aidan Caplan, Kaelah Carter, Esther Chang, Hsuan Yi Chen, Minyi Chen, Patrick Dai, Jaya Dixon, Jacquelyn Driggs, Fiona Dunkel, Yasmeen Faiz, Evan Fecko, Sean Gilday, Amitai Goldmeer, Alannah Gottehrer, Madeline Green, Aditri Gupta, Ashley Halko, Arietta Hallock, Kathryn Hanrahan, Sydnee Hanrahan, Lyla Hasan, Christian Haver, Skylar Hults, Maaz Hussain, JoAnna James, Grace Keane, Allison Kunin, Alexa Labella, Azzam Ladkhan, May Le, Yoo Rim Lee, Lily Luper, Ryan Mahoney, Avery Marshall, Jacob McCormick, Grace McManus, Dur E Shahwar Mehmood, Juana Merino-Lopez, Louis Meunier, Srikar Mikkilineni, Nicholas Montalto, Mary Moryl, Vivian Nartey, Rajani Nimma, Killian OConnor, Jaaziel Olayinka, Uriel Olayinka, Dylann Palmer, Olivia Papa, Nicholas Passino, Alisha Patel, Prapti Patel, Zachary Paton, Aidan Pelon, Tristan Peloquin, Jemma Pipe, Abigail Powell, Jared Randall, Akeana Rootes, Sagar Sahu, Elisabeth Scheu, Abigail Schneider, Justin Schulte, Nicholas Segarra, Safwan Shikder, Peyton Strand, Mary Sullenberger, Victoria Swider, Ansley Teal, Isabelle Tedesco, Vinishasree Thumilan, Thanh Tran, Cadence Young, Ying Zhi Zheng

High Honor Roll – Grade 10

Atharv Agashe, Taha Ahmad, Ethan Andrews, Alisa Anufrieva, Caroline Bae, Nathaniel Bancroft, Julia Barker, Lauren Beshaw, Dani Bhashyam, Dolly Bhashyam, Emory Blanchet, Jackson Bogert, Riley Borst, Mikayla Brunell, Amanda Carey, Ashley Cheffolway, Tess Cody, Ava Connery, Brynn Connors, Dylan Conroy, Isabella Cowan, Devin Cuthbert, Gozde Dagci, Connor Doherty, Sienna Dunham, Sophie Dvorak, Bryn Fecko, Mackenzie Ferris, Emma Forcucci, Robert Fratangelo, Andrew Huang, Ashley Hudy, Olivia Hudy, Eva Hymes, Alexis Insero, Grace Isernia, Sarah Jamil, Yifan Kao, Shaheer Khawaja, Sunmin Kim, Livia Koehler, Surya Krishnakumar, Matthew Lammon, Jethro Ronald Lee, Juha Lee, Seongbin Lee, Shannon Lipscomb, Ruo-Tzu Liu, Emma Loffredo, Mariana Luna, Sneha Malneedi, Frances Marino, Abbey Martin, Shiny Melhiraj, Anna Miller, Veda Nandikam, Ammara Nazir, Calista Orlyk, Anavi Parikh, Alexander Phillips, Dylan Pollay, Fox Rifenberg-Stempel, Kayla Robbins, Alexei Robin, Laura Romania, John Ross, Anna Ryu, Madeline Santore, John Schneider, Jae Young Seo, Samuel Shurin, Michael Simkulet, Istan Slamet, Clare Smith, Luca Spadinger, Nathaniel Spence, Elise St Pierre, Saikalyan Thimirisetty, Owen Tobias-Wallingford, Alvira Tyagi, Catalina Varela, Aarohi Vasavada, Maya Villanueva, Jeremy Wernick, Kirari Yokoyama, Runa Yokoyama, Ethan Zhang

High Honor Roll – Grade 11

Rohan Bagchi, Labika Baral, Elizabeth Bernardini, Sydney Bulatao, Emily Bunkoff, Molly Burns, Seo Rim Choi, Kayleigh Collins, Emma Commisso, John Curley, Rachel Dentinger, Joseph Green, Maximillian Jackson, Michael Kelsey, Junseo Kim, Virag Korniss, Kristen Leach, Haejin Lee, Edward Lo, Reilly McCarthy, Mary Kate McGuirk, Ivy Miah, Marie Miller, Chloe Opperman, Margaret ORourke, Justin Osborn, Tanya Pai, Grace Papa, Joseph Peregrim, Meghan Piser, Brendan Rafferty, Jarred Reepmeyer, Bridget Ryan, Nazeer Sarwar, Jennifer Shields, Tiffany Tang, Claire Wu, John Yin

High Honor Roll – Grade 12

Zaki Ahmad, Alima Ahmed, Ishan Ahuja, Amber Alexander, Brianna Alix, Ruchitha Arvapally, Anna Asch, Ansel Asch, William Augstell, Madison Austin, Andrew Bae, Kimberly Barbro, Hailie Bennett, Aubrey Bethon, Jordyn Bucci-Mooney, Addison Bunkoff, Olivia Burns, Antonio Cardona, Anthony Caropreso, Sean Carroll, Yurim Chae, Seung Muk Choi, Caroline Conboy, Nathan Connors, Christina Dafniotis, Julia Daniels, Genevieve Diehl, William Duax, Samuel Dvorak, Brianna Eberle, Catherine Efstathiou, Scott Ehlinger, Aidan Fecko, Nicole Fuchs, Anne-Sophie Gall, Nili Gao, Carina Gregori Asadourian, Hannah Guidi, Connor Harris, Skyler Heiser, Stephen Hoare, Dennis Howard, Zaheer Irani, Lily Jenkins, Bianca John, Liza Johnson, Catherine Julien, Julianne Justice, Robert Kang, Clare Kelley, Portia Kitner, Emma Kowalczyk, Anna Lammon, Nathan LaSalle, Hyun Ju Lee, Silah Lee, Jessica Leroy, Mary Lorini, Justin Malpezzi, Ashley McCormick, Abhinav Mehta, Nikhil Mehta, Shantala Mehta, Catherine Milas, Morgan Mirtschev, Deena Mohamed, Julianna Morrell, Brianna Morris, Allegra Mousaw, Alexander Myers, Robert Mysliwiec, Shira Novkov-Bloom, Abigail Olivieri, Serena OMelia, Noah Page, Ryan Pardo, Ashley Paton, Maelie Peloquin, Starlettah Rienhardt, Mary Roddy, Kaitlyn Rodriguez, Hannah Schaffer, Arshiya Shaikh, Zev Siegfeld, Victoria Simkulet, Martina Soriano, Jacob Sternbach, John Stewart, Sydney Suberg, Yena Sung, Alwin Tan, Lakshmi Tumati, Zoravar Uppal, Elizabeth Volynsky-Lauzon, Ethan Wrobel, Ian Wu, Karan Yadav, Ashutosh Yaligar, Willow Yang, Karin Yannes, Kristin Yannes, Typhania Zanou, Kevin Zhai, Olivia Zhou

Honor Roll – Grade 9

Ava Abraham, Ahad Al-Hemyari, Robert Arvin, Estelle Ayotte, Sara Bawla, Myah Bermudez, Sarah Clare Biazon, Colin Brant, Isabella Connell, Alexis Cornwell, Grant Covington, Lily DeBellis, Sage Dirtadian, Jordyn Doran, Abigail Dranichak, Ibrahim Faisal, Sana Fazlani, Emily Flores, Mia Fredrick, Anthony Gilchrist, Michael Gorman, Mia Greco, Yashwitha Gunji, Mahnoor Hasan, Sean Hong, Dean Hood, Nolan Horn, Jacob Joslin, Harini Karnati, Miles Kear, Mayah Khan, Sai Shreeya Kollapudi, Jeremy LaParl, Alyce Lavoie, Vuong Le, Vicky Lin, Kai-Wen Liu, Ariadna Lungu, Zain Magdon-Ismail, Shreya Mahesh, Faith Malo, Elliott Martin, Ryan Mazzariello, Ella McCarthy, Lucas McGarry, Christopher McGarvey, Angelina Merolle, Lauren Mesick, Kevin Mieu, Christian Naclerio, Amy Nadeau, Abigail ONeill, Tahirah Osman, Keara Papa, Hyerin Park, Sohan Pattanaik, Owen Pearsall, Maeve Peterson-Stadler, Victor Petitti, Abigail Poole, Mia Raiti, Joseph Razzano, Corinne Rosi-Moon, Daniel Rys, Isabella Scavo, Liam Shaw, Logan Shaw, Sandra Sheedy, William Sheppeck, Aaron Sittig, Naasiah Syud, Ciara Torrey, Lamario Townsend, Kaytence Vining, Cierra Walker, Schuyler Wang, Shubham Yadav, Andrew Yocum

Honor Roll – Grade 10

Karim Abouzeid, Muhammad Ali, KayLee Alix, Ashritha Annam, Fahad Ansar, Victor Botti, Angela Bulone, William Buono, Adam Buresh, Jake Burleski, Sharon Charles, David Clemenzi, Jacob Contois, Amaya Cozzy, Amber Crain, Taylor Crain, Aislinn Dailey, Aaliyah Davis, Gage DeLair, Zackery Diehl, Logan Drake, Jesse Duke, Alexandra Felt, Alexandra Feurer, Joshua Foglia, Sheldon Gallagher, Leah Geel, Michael Genito, Patricia Gomez, Vanessa Granato, John Graney, Nolan Harris, Dean Hartl, Brennan Hedderman, Mary Hessinger, Sarah Jacob, Baylee Johnson, Ishita Khambete, Habiba Khan, Colin Kilmer, Thomas Kita, Drew Kolaya, Ananya Kothapally, Arpana Kumari, Bria Labella, Emma LaChapelle, Khoi Le, Jordan Lev, Kara Martin, Kierstyn McClements, Zachary Mein, Peter Mostert, Kate Musser, Francisco Oh, Alex Page, Mansi Patel, Lilith Phelps, Anna Pustay, Jaicha Rivera-Leal, Adam Roczniak, Connor Ruberti, Scout Santoro, Max Schaffer, Kendall Schilling, Sean Seymour, Madison Shea, Soniya Singh, Davlon Smith, Emma Smith, Jonathan Smith, Emily Sprague, Jessica Sweet, Kilah Tabatsky, Anum Tehseen, Maya Terry, Victoria Travis, Hunter Trifaro, Noah Tutunjian, Emma Valente, Coddy Vuu, Alexia Wojcik Da Silva, Jalen Wu, Sinthia Xhabej, Il Young Yang, Nicholas Zeller

Honor Roll – Grade 11

Mena Abdelmeged, Khawaja Abdul Rafeh, Olivia Ames, Gianna Aquino, Nikit Arora, Chloe Baldwin, Shreya Bavdekar, Jahnavi Bonagiri, Eric Brunco, Tara Bryan, Kanakaharini Byraju, Kimi Canete, Ihunanyachi Chimezie, Cater Ciavardoni, Ava Clemenzi, Anthony Commisso, Kaeleigh Commisso, Francesco Congiusta, Sophie Crehan, Brian Cunningham, Ryan Daniels, Madison Davis, William Degan, Conor Desmond, Garrett Drake, Raymond Eah, Jenna Fazzone, John Flint, Angelica Flores, Christopher Garretson, Emily Geel, Heather Giordano, Vaishali Gupta, Grace Holodak, Connor Horn, Justine Hulbert, Blake Iftiger, Aarya Kaushik, Alexander Kelley, Ruchika Kilaparty, Brianna Koktowski, Austin Kwon, Molly Langevin, Brittney Lanne, Angelina Lanni, Yaerhim Lee, Andrew Lenart, Roya Lewis, Alyssa Lortie, Zhaoxin Ma, Alan Majo, Daniel Malema, Meena Mall, Bailey Malo, Tori Mariano, Lauren Massry, Anthony Mezza, Olivia Miles, Alexandros Moisidis, Varun Mondaiyka, Justin Montagne, Varun Morishetty, Kayla Na, Mark Newell, Ashley Owens, Yewon Park, Rose Petitti, Julia Phelan, William Pipe, Isabella Provost, Michelle Quiachon, Thomas Randall, Mishal Razi, Benjamin Richardson, Danielle Roemer, Hannah Rosenburg, Nicholas Rotolo, Zaidalyn Schiappa, Brenna Schilling, Demitre Schooler, Elizabeth Shamlian, Victoria Shamlian, Zachary Shapiro, Hyo-Jean Shin, Isabella Snyder, Matthew Snyder, Yun-Woo Son, Tyler Stanton, Jack Tervay, Nidhi Vadnere, Patrick Walters, Stephanie Warner, Agnes Yang, Emily Yu,

Honor Roll – Grade 12

Alayna Abraham, Francis Aiello, Mariam Al Shaikhly, Lila Allison, Maham Ansar, Makayla Barnes, Aidan Beach, Maya Blanchet, Rylie Blanchfield, David Blau, Olivia Bonanni, Mikayla Boutros, Isabelle Brennan, Kayla Brizzell, Rachel Brown, Max Bruni, Julia Brzac, Jack Casabonne, Stanley Charles, John Cheney, Eberechi Chimezie, Brian Churchill, Christopher Cummings, Sarah David, Michael DeMarco, Sara Dranichak, Karrington Eagan, Shakthi Elangovan, Lindsay Feinman, Fiona Fitzgerald, Nicholas Fitzgerald-Miller, Marissa Flaherty, Alysse Fletcher, Bryan Flores, Sisira Gajjala, Haleigh Gaston, Lenore Gauna, Lauren Halek, Mackenzie Harley, Alexandra Hartwich, Richard Hasbrouck, Elaina Heidinger, Kieran Hughes, Alanna Hull, Tessa Inglee, Zephaniah Jackson, Kenneth Jovel-Truong, Ainsley Kelly, Micah Koehler, Julian Kovacs, Mahila Krishnamurthy, Reagan Lafnitzegger, Jordan Langford, Shane Lavender, Jordan Leandro, Alyana Leandry, Zachary Leavitt, Madelyn Leisenfelder, Nicole Lencewicz, Ethan Luper, Isabelle Mabeus, Madeline Malicki, Benjamin Marino, Scott Matson, Claire Mattox, Connor McHugh, Iqra Memon, Monica Miranda, Colton Muratori, Nicholas Mustico, Claire Nardone, Saliha Nazir, Nitin Obla, Michael Paradiso, Natalie Parks, Nicole Petersen, Joseph Pierson, Justin Pollicino, Karlyn Racela, Alexis Rizzo, Willow Ryan, Bhavika Sethi, Ian Shelmerdine, Samantha Shkaf, Hannah Shpigler, Nicholas St Leger, Julian Thompson, Hannah-Kiran Thukral, Meron Tsegay, Hibah Vora, Morgan Welling, Cassidy Wildermuth, Sophie Wirfel, In Young Yang

Merit Roll – Grade 9

Vanessa Addo, Abdurahman Alarcon, Allison August, A’Dante Bianchino, Timothy Braman, Ciara Bullington, Connor Bunkoff, Kendra Burke, Stephen Calderon, Megan Camilli, Tannor Carr, Delaney Carroll, Sydney Carron, Samuel Case, Karly Cavanaugh, Adam Comolli, James Cook, Miah Curtin, Carter Emerson, Harrison Fazzone, Vanessa Flaherty, Jason Giambertone, Gavin Gilooly, Ryan Goronsky, William Guthrie, Grace Harting, Meredith Hayes, Leah Hinkell, Fiona Houghton, Saliha Hussain, Benjamin Inglee, Jason Isiguzo, Haley Jackson, Seung Heun Joung, Aidan Justino, Elena Kaplan, Kalyna Karpishka, Grace Kayembe, Grace Keniry, Aidan Lafnitzegger, Alexander Liranzo, Ewrin Luu, Isabella MacNiven, Ronan Malga, Olivia McCabe, Lauren McCulloch, Madelyn Miles, Benjamin Miller, Sage Murray, Khadija Naeem, Mahad Nasir, Madison OConnor, Jounghoon Park, Satyam Patel, Rachel Peregrim, Stephen Petersen, Michael Pisinski, Kate Putnam, Alexander Qian, Ella Raiti, Gabriella Reagan, Joshua Renaldi, Mikahyah Roberts, Charles Rose, Katie Rullo, Christinelle Santos, Christina Savastio, Madeline Segarra, Andrew Sennoga-Kimuli, Justin Smith, Emma Testa, Nicholas Tsaggari, Ryan Unser, Sydney Wells, Olivia Wilson, Natalie Wolf

Merit Roll – Grade 10

Aaminah Afzal, Wasif Ali, Alexah Bedard, Madeline Beretvas, Sarah Blake, Matthew Calicchia, Isabella Canavally, Joseph Conway, Hailey Cook, Dylan Dayter, Ryan DeConno, Kelley Degan, Owen Doorey, Meghan Eaton, Abby Fay, Liana Folmsbee, Michael Ford, Ethan Fowler, Myriam Gall, Shashank Garg, Madeline Gentile, Reese Glazebrook, Kathleenjoy Gordon, Isaiah Greene, Aidan Grimmell, Anna Hallock, Riley Hegarty, John Heinze, Elizabeth Hodson, Lane Jenkins, Maya Jenkins, Christian Jeram, Lilianah Jourdanais, Sara Jurnak, Elizabeth Kaercher, Zahra Khan, Taylor Kraft, Jamie Lau, Julie Laurent, Frankie Liu, Maddisyn Mahoney, Joseph Mariano, Dominic Martuscello, Riley Micheli, Joseph Mirabile, Bridget Munro, Salema Nabi, Sadika Neyazy, Zachary Niemi, Zachary Novkov-Bloom, Michael Palladino, Liamell Quezada, Nicole Resnick, Salwah Riaz, Armando Ricci, Ava Rigney, Taylor Ross, Casey Royce, Robyn Rymanowski, Christopher Sanchez Adames, Angelina Schaefer, Frank Schaefer, Gabriella Schaefer, Lydia Smith, Cindy Sze, Jewel Tanksley, Zainab Thaleb-Al Sallami, Vivian Tidd, Madison Vitas, Anna Volynsky-Lauzon, Mackenzie Ward, Jared Warren, Hayley Whitsett, Demetri Williams, Jacob Woodcock, Jonah Wygel

Merit Roll – Grade 11

William Acquario, Zairah Ahmed, Fatima Alarcon, Samantha Allen, Emily Allocco, Saad Aloraifi, Heather Baran, Charlotte Boulet, Tyler Brennan, Cole Brownell, Emelene Burek, Raena Burke, Emily Butler, Claudiu Calbaza, Mia Ceccucci, Isabella Chiesa, Kaitlynn Chin, Hardhik Chirra, Anthony Clayton, Brooke Cornwell, Kevin Cozzolino, Emma Crisafulli, Julia Curley, Olivia DeCrosta – Jenkins, Michael DeGroff, Anthony DiIanne, Nicholas Dillon, Sydney Donovan, Marisa Dreibelbis, Jenna Eagan, Avo Elebyjian, Anna Ethier, Angela Etienne Maitre, Jonathan Feliciano, Logan Francis, Sophia Fusco, Nathan Gach, Emory Garber, Fiona Gassett, Emily Grinnell, Samantha Hardwick, Joshua Hume, Aaliyah Hussain, Kristen Iancu, Hans Isdell, Daniel Isiguzo, Devin Jackson, Eric Ji, Noah Johnson, Carina Joslin, Bhanu Kakulla, Roy Kippins, Caleb Kromrey, Isha Kumar, Kevin Lee, Madison Lozano, Cathleen Mahoney, Stephen Martino, Emily Masline, Holli Matrassi, Jenna McCutchen, Elizabeth McGovern, Sean McLean, Dulce Merino-Lopez, Olivia Merolle, Gregory Milano, Lana Mohamed, Abdelrahman Mohamedali, Emeni Moore, Andrew Morrison, Keenan Mulroy, Mehvish Munir, Eden Nestler, Thomas Noonan, Chidubem Ogbonna, Ji Min Oh, Rachel Palladino, Delia Quinones, Mareeha Ramay, Mariam Rehman, Cameron Richardson, Olivia Rowley, Brady Rudnick, Kateri Ryan, Abigail Rys, Sabrina Salam, Juan Jose Salazar, Ellianna Sarratori, Daniel Schneider, Meghan Schramm, Bridget Sheppeck, Tia Snyder, Tianna Stefanik, Ana Stiso, Lily Tarantino, Tahira Tariq, Hailey Travis, Sadie Valente, Kseniia Valihunda, Tatiana Varela, Nick Walion, Ava Wasula, Aidan Williamson, Tyler Wolf, Allison Woodhouse, Kendra Young, Jiqian Zhao, Angela Zheng, Ying Qi Zheng

Merit Roll – Grade 12

Rylee Ableman, Mahrouz Ahmad, Gabriel Amoroso, Michael Amponsah, Liberty Arnold, Moiz Aslam, Amna Azam, Nicholas Basco, Gillian Berglund, Tendai Chipabika, Dominick Cotugno, Isabelle Cox, Shema Dawood, Antoni DeCenzo, Christopher Diotte, Harris Fahey, Saima Fatima, Julianna Ferracane, Joseph Ferris, Keegan Flaherty, Vincent Fredericks, Rachel Gee, Robert Ghayoori, Emily Gilmore, Fahad Gondal, Nicolette Gorman, Sophia Gorman, Elijahnae Greene, Amos Grimm, Stephen Guidi, Nicholas Kalogridis, Sarah Kessler, Kayla Kilventon, Ross Maitre, Amal Malik, Lauren Maxstadt, Hasan Mehdi, Qirat Memon, Jane Morrison, Noelle Natale, Molly OKeefe, Ethan Ostwald, Haley Ouderkirk, Joseph Phelan, Colby Pierson, Iris Pu, Alexa Quispe Choquehuanca, Julia Roemer, Victorianna Rosenburg, Chelsea Rossi, Emily Russell, Noah Savastio, Megan Schmidt, Ji Young Seo, William Shaughnessy, Dakota Smith, Logan Souza, Anthony Turcotte, Reyna Tutunjian, Matthew Von Holten, Kelsey Watson, Ryan Watson

Category: Archive, SHS

Comments are closed.