main content starts here

Second quarter high honor, honor, & merit rolls

| February 22, 2018

High Honor Roll – Grade 9

Atharv Agashe, Muhammad Ali, Ethan Andrews, Alisa Anufrieva, Caroline Bae, Nathaniel Bancroft, Julia Barker, Lauren Beshaw, Dani Bhashyam, Dolly Bhashyam, Mikayla Brunell, Angela Bulone, Sharon Charles, Ashley Cheffolway, David Clemenzi, Ava Connery, Isabella Cowan, Devin Cuthbert, Zackery Diehl, Connor Doherty, Logan Drake, Sienna Dunham, Sophie Dvorak, Bryn Fecko, Emma Forcucci, Robert Fratangelo, John Graney, Anna Hallock, Andrew Huang, Olivia Hudy, Eva Hymes, Alexis Insero, Grace Isernia, Shaheer Khawaja, Sunmin Kim, Surya Krishnakumar, Arpana Kumari, Matthew Lammon, Seongbin Lee, Shannon Lipscomb, Ruo-Tzu Liu, Emma Loffredo, Mariana Luna, Frances Marino, Kierstyn McClements, Mark Morgan, Veda Nandikam, Ammara Nazir, Zachary Novkov-Bloom, Anavi Parikh, Alexander Phillips, Anna Pustay, Salwah Riaz, Kayla Robbins, Alexei Robin, Adam Roczniak, Anna Ryu, John Schneider, Jae Young Seo, Istan Slamet, Clare Smith, Lydia Smith, Nathaniel Spence, Jessica Sweet, Kilah Tabatsky, Anum Tehseen, Saikalyan Thimirisetty, Hunter Trifaro, Alvira Tyagi, Catalina Varela, Aarohi Vasavada, Maya Villanueva, Hayley Whitsett, Sinthia Xhabej, Il Young Yang, Kirari Yokoyama, Runa Yokoyama

High Honor Roll – Grade 10

Samantha Allen, Gianna Aquino, Rohan Bagchi, Chloe Baldwin, Labika Baral, Jack Barbro, Shreya Bavdekar, Elizabeth Bernardini, Jahnavi Bonagiri, Eric Brunco, Tara Bryan, Sydney Bulatao, Madeline Butler, Kanakaharini Byraju, Kimi Canete, Seo Rim Choi, Kayleigh Collins, Tayna Colon, Sophie Crehan, Brian Cunningham, John Curley, Olivia DeCrosta – Jenkins, Conor Desmond, Garrett Drake, Raymond Eah, Avo Elebyjian, Keeley Frazier, Vaishali Gupta, Azka Hasan, Eric Ji, Aarya Kaushik, Ruchika Kilaparty, Junseo Kim, Virag Korniss, Molly Langevin, Kristen Leach, Haejin Lee, Kevin Lee, Yaerhim Lee, Andrew Lenart, Edward Lo, Alyssa Lortie, Emily Masline, Reilly McCarthy, Mary Kate McGuirk, Dulce Merino-Lopez, Anthony Mezza, Olivia Miles, Marie Miller, Lana Mohamed, Varun Mondaiyka, Kayla Na, Aqsa Naz, Chloe Opperman, Margaret ORourke, Ashley Owens, Tanya Pai, Yewon Park, Rose Petitti, Meghan Piser, Isabella Provost, Michelle Quiachon, Brendan Rafferty, Thomas Randall, Sabrina Salam, Ellianna Sarratori, Nazeer Sarwar, Zaidalyn Schiappa, Jennifer Shields, Tiffany Tang, Tahira Tariq, Jack Tervay, Nidhi Vadnere, Stephanie Warner, Ava Wasula, Amanda Weidman, Claire Wu, Agnes Yang, John Yin

High Honor Roll – Grade 11

Zaki Ahmad, Ishan Ahuja, Mariam Al Shaikhly, Anna Asch, Aubrey Bethon, Rachel Brown, Julia Brzac, Addison Bunkoff, Antonio Cardona, Sarah David, Christopher Diotte, William Duax, Samuel Dvorak, Scott Ehlinger, Aidan Fecko, Lindsay Feinman, Nicole Fuchs, Nili Gao, Haleigh Gaston, Lauren Halek, Richard Hasbrouck, Skyler Heiser, Stephen Hoare, Dennis Howard, Zaheer Irani, Lily Jenkins, Robert Kang, Clare Kelley, Emma Kowalczyk, Nathan LaSalle, Hyun Ju Lee, Jessica Leroy, Mary Lorini, Amal Malik, Audra Marley, Ashley McCormick, Nikhil Mehta, Catherine Milas, Morgan Mirtschev, Brianna Morris, Alexander Myers, Saliha Nazir, Serena OMelia, Ashley Paton, Maelie Peloquin, Mary Roddy, Julia Roemer, Savannah Sidoti, Zev Siegfeld, Victoria Simkulet, Jacob Sternbach, John Stewart, Zoravar Uppal, Hibah Vora, Ian Wu, Ashutosh Yaligar, Willow Yang, Karin Yannes, Kevin Zhai, Olivia Zhou

High Honor Roll – Grade 12

Joseph Asprion, Christopher Barra, Asma Bawla, Steven Benedetto, Caroline Berg-Love, Therese Biazon, Shannon Bloodgood, Leslie Carbajal, Dorie Carroll, Jeremy Chen, Jonathan Choi, Ryan Choi, Spencer Clements, Nicholas Contois, Anna Craig, Julia Daggett, Julia deRoziere, Meghan Desmond, Samuel Dzialo, George Enright, Katherine Fallon-Underwood, Morgan Felitte, Danielle Ferris, Aidan Feurer, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Michael Gassett, Logan Gonsalves, Caitlin Gordon, Harshit Gupta, Gregory Hale, Jeremiah Hamel, Elwood Hamilton, Hazharat Haruna, Rachel Heffernan, Analilia Hernandez-Merino, Celeste Hessinger, Aiden Hipwell, Meredith Homin, Thomas Hudy, Rebecca Hyatt, Amy Job, Anna Jones, Sung Hea Joung, Nicolaas Justice, Dinesh Kakulla, Vicky Kalpaxis, Isaac Katongole, Rithika Katpally, Rija Khan, Gabrielle Kim, Pratheek Kura, Megan Kutey, Aidan Labella, Ren Lapierre, Alec Levesque, Zhige Lu, Nora Mahserjian, Rachael Mahserjian, Madisson Manzelli, Clarissa Marwali, Alyssa Mason, Allyson Matrassi, Luke McLoughlin, Meghan Micheli, Zachary Mitchell, Michael Mu, Alina Mufti, Emily Musser, Michael Mysliwiec, Alexei Nikiforov, Andrew OConnor, Alyssa Owens, Sananda Pai, Kayleigh Papa, Radha Patel, Rachel Pierce, Alexis Ratigan, Georganna Reiss, Rashaiya Richards, Kaya Rifenberg-Stempel, Jack Rotolo, Janina Rudzinski, Helene Ryu, Matthew Simkulet, Samuel Smith, Ethan Snyder, Robel Solomon, Lyndsay Sumner, Carolynn Supliski, Noelle VanDeBogart-Gonzalez, Ana Vo, Andy Vuu, Noah Waldman, Catherine Walters, Alexis Weary, Kelsey Wells, Caitlin Wood, Rashona Yang

Honor Roll – Grade 9

Ashritha Annam, Alexah Bedard, Sarah Blake, Logan Blind, Victor Botti, Hannah Buchan, William Buono, Adam Buresh, Cynthia Carbajal, Tess Cody, Mina Conklin, Brynn Connors, Dylan Conroy, Jacob Contois, Gozde Dagci, Aislinn Dailey, Kelley Degan, Owen Doorey, Jesse Duke, Mackenzie Ferris, Alexandra Feurer, Joshua Foglia, Michael Ford, Sarkis Frangieh, Myriam Gall, Shashank Garg, Michael Genito, Nolan Harris, Aidan Hartwich, Riley Hegarty, Ashley Hudy, Sarah Jacob, Maya Jenkins, Christian Jeram, Baylee Johnson, Elizabeth Kaercher, Yifan Kao, Ishita Khambete, Ananya Kothapally, Bria Labella, Jethro Ronald Lee, Juha Lee, Sneha Malneedi, Shiny Melhiraj, Kate Musser, Francisco Oh, Calista Orlyk, Sabrina Pervaiz, Lilith Phelps, Dylan Pollay, Liamell Quezada, Nicole Resnick, John Ross, Taylor Ross, Connor Ruberti, Christopher Sanchez Adames, Angelina Schaefer, Kendall Schilling, Samuel Shurin, Ariel Siegfeld, Soniya Singh, Emma Smith, Luca Spadinger, Jewel Tanksley, Maya Terry, Owen Tobias-Wallingford, Alexandra Volynsky-Lauzon, Anna Volynsky-Lauzon, Coddy Vuu, Ethan Zhang

Honor Roll – Grade 10

Mena Abdelmeged, William Acquario, Zairah Ahmed, Emily Allocco, Olivia Ames, Raena Burke, Molly Burns, Ihunanyachi Chimezie, Hardhik Chirra, Anthony Clayton, Francesco Congiusta, William Cook, Kevin Cozzolino, Julia Curley, Madison Davis, Jenna Fazzone, Angelica Flores, Christopher Garretson, Fiona Gassett, Heather Giordano, Joseph Green, Samantha Hardwick, Connor Horn, Jayli Husband, Aaliyah Hussain, Blake Iftiger, Maximillian Jackson, Apurva Jakkani, Noah Johnson, Mikayla Joslyn, Bhanu Kakulla, Abigail Karpierz, Michael Kelsey, Brianna Koktowski, Isha Kumar, Austin Kwon, Brittney Lanne, Angelina Lanni, Roya Lewis, Zhaoxin Ma, Alan Majo, Daniel Malema, Bailey Malo, Tori Mariano, Lauren Massry, Jenna McCutchen, Jillian Mitchell, Alexandros Moisidis, Justin Montagne, Emeni Moore, Varun Morishetty, Ji Min Oh, Justin Osborn, Rachel Palladino, Grace Papa, Julia Phelan, William Pipe, Delia Quinones, Mishal Razi, Jarred Reepmeyer, Hunter Ritchie, Danielle Roemer, Nicholas Rotolo, Daniel Schneider, Dominic Schrom, Zachary Shapiro, Bridget Sheppeck, Hyo-Jean Shin, Isabella Snyder, Yun-Woo Son, Ana Stiso, Eliot Szary, Nicholas Szesnat, Lily Tarantino, Hailey Travis, Sadie Valente, Kseniia Valihunda, Sarah Vatalaro, Patrick Walters, Emily Yu, Jiqian Zhao

Honor Roll – Grade 11

Dua Abdul, Alayna Abraham, Alima Ahmed, Amber Alexander, Brianna Alix, Maham Ansar, Mahad Arshad, Ruchitha Arvapally, Ansel Asch, Madison Austin, Andrew Bae, Kimberly Barbro, Makayla Barnes, Aidan Beach, Maya Blanchet, David Blau, Isabelle Brennan, Jordyn Bucci-Mooney, Anthony Caropreso, Sean Carroll, Jack Casabonne, Yurim Chae, Stanley Charles, John Cheney, Eberechi Chimezie, Seung Muk Choi, Brian Churchill, Isabelle Cox, Christina Dafniotis, Julia Daniels, Genevieve Diehl, Brianna Eberle, Shakthi Elangovan, Saima Fatima, Julianna Ferracane, Robert Gagnon, Sisira Gajjala, Anne-Sophie Gall, Carina Gregori Asadourian, Ryan Gundrum, Connor Harris, Alexandra Hartwich, Elaina Heidinger, Kieran Hughes, Liza Johnson, Julianne Justice, Mahila Krishnamurthy, Alyana Leandry, Silah Lee, Nicole Lencewicz, Ethan Luper, Isabelle Mabeus, Justin Malpezzi, Benjamin Marino, Abhinav Mehta, Shantala Mehta, Xavier Mein, Julianna Morrell, Allegra Mousaw, Nicholas Mustico, Robert Mysliwiec, Sumaiya Nasir, Nitin Obla, Abigail OConnor, Abigail Olivieri, Noah Page, Michael Paradiso, Ryan Pardo, Nicole Petersen, Karlyn Racela, Destynee Rivera Leal, Kaitlyn Rodriguez, Emily Rosenburg, Willow Ryan, Ji Young Seo, Martina Soriano, Sydney Suberg, Yena Sung, Hannah-Kiran Thukral, Lakshmi Tumati, Kelsey Watson, Cassidy Wildermuth, Ethan Wrobel, Karan Yadav, In Young Yang, Kristin Yannes, Typhania Zanou

Honor Roll – Grade 12

Ian Anderson, Lillian Andolina, Timothy Antonacci, Angela Artini, Kaleigh Barnes, Ahmed Bawla, Benjamin Beretvas, Christian Bliven, Mariam Boudjelkha, Natalie Brunco, Sean Buff, Ali Caruso, Justin Christiansen, Jakob Clark, Julia Cooney, Amya Crounse, Connor Curtin, Tyler Cuthbert, Dolunay Dagci, Alexandra Debeatham, Anthony Demczar, Dylan DeNault, Joseph Dingley, John Dota, Daniel Egan, Nila Gao, Carlota Gonsalves, Amanda Gordon, Alexis Greklek, Anna Hazelton, Madison Hoehn, Josie Hulbert, Andrew Inglee, Everett Isernia, Muhammad Javed, Anthony JeanPierre, Cameron Kaercher, Brianna Kennedy, Jessica Kirker, Sierra Koktowski, Caroline Kremer, Ryan Laberge, Francesca Lanni, Casey Lanoue, Alyssa LaPietra, Bridget Larkin, Alexis LaRose, Khanh Le, Mia Le, Tiffany Liu, Kevin Luu, Angelina Malatesta, Gabriella Marrero, Jack Masson, Jack McCutchen, Isabella Mein, Saisree Mikkilineni, Joseph Molloy, Michael Molloy, Michael Newell, Steven Nguyen, Vivienne Nguyen, Hyuckwon Park, Noah Parvana, Joseph Pasquariello, Juliana Pirri, Sonia Popal, Phoebe Reuther, Omar Reyes-Alvarez, Jaelin Robin, Adriennah Saunders, Aaliya Sayed, Graham Shaw, Gabrielle Silverstrim, Kyle Spencer, Emily Stinton, Edwin Tan, Abigail Testo, Zachary VanAmburgh, Timothy Vartigian, Samantha Vatalaro, Jaclyn Vigo, Lucy Villanueva, Jacob Washock, Tyler Yox, Monica Zielinski, Victoria Zirimu

Merit Roll – Grade 9

Karim Abouzeid, William Ahl, Fahad Ansar, Riley Borst, Jake Burleski, Taylor Calacone, Zachary Caldwell, Matthew Calicchia, Isabella Canavally, Amanda Carey, Bryne Chi, Hailey Cook, Taylor Crain, Katherine Endler, Abby Fay, Ethan Fowler, Sheldon Gallagher, Madeline Gentile, Vanessa Granato, Ben Hanrahan, Adam Haroon, Dean Hartl, Brennan Hedderman, Pranav Jagannath, Sarah Jamil, Habiba Khan, Thomas Kita, Drew Kolaya, Taylor Kraft, Emma LaChapelle, Jordan Lev, Sameeha Liton, Joseph Mariano, Kara Martin, Dominic Martuscello, Riley McGovern, Zachary Mein, Francisco Mendonca, Itzel Merino-Lopez, Joseph Mirabile, Connor Moffre, Peter Mostert, Geena Motto, Salema Nabi, Alex Page, Mansi Patel, Fox Rifenberg-Stempel, Ava Rigney, Jaicha Rivera-Leal, Casey Royce, Robyn Rymanowski, Madeline Santore, Scout Santoro, Aayan Sayed, Frank Schaefer, Darby Shaw, Michael Simkulet, Jonathan Smith, Elise St Pierre, Connor Strand, Cindy Sze, Whitney Thomas, Victoria Travis, Tiffany Truong, Madison Vitas, Mackenzie Ward, Jeremy Wernick, Alexia Wojcik Da Silva, Jalen Wu, Lara Yusuf

Merit Roll – Grade 10

Michael Alvey, Bianca Anastasio, Nikit Arora, Evan Austin, Heather Baran, Brooke Bogart, Olivia Botelho, Noah Bouchard, Cole Brownell, Emily Bunkoff, Emelene Burek, Thomas Burek, Cassidy Careccia, Ava Clemenzi, Infinity Davis, Michael DeGroff, Rachel Dentinger, Meadow DeRusso, Anthony DiIanne, Anna Ethier, Madeline Fay, John Flint, Shore Goldberg, John Harting, Alyssa Hoffman, Justine Hulbert, Kristen Iancu, Lily Jerome, Janiah Johnson, Carina Joslin, Alexander Kelley, Jonah Keparutis, Jonathan Leroy, Cathleen Mahoney, Meena Mall, Stephen Martino, Natalie McLaughlin, Olivia Merolle, Andrew Morrison, Keenan Mulroy, Mehvish Munir, Eden Nestler, Joseph Peregrim, Robert Pisinski, Rehnuma Rahman, Mareeha Ramay, Mariam Rehman, Cameron Richardson, Hannah Rosenburg, Olivia Rowley, Abigail Rys, Brenna Schilling, Meghan Schramm, Hannah Sharlow, Zachary Sheremeta, Tia Snyder, Laura Swierczewski, Jaelyn Tanksley, Heera Thapa, Eleanor Valenti, Tatiana Varela, Sandeep Vepuri, Nida Waseem, Kendra Young, Angela Zheng, Kyle Zheng

Merit Roll – Grade 11

Francis Aiello, Azyhkei Allen, Zeesha Amjad, Gabriel Amoroso, Michael Amponsah, Liberty Arnold, Hailie Bennett, Samuel Biskup, Rylie Blanchfield, Mikayla Boutros, Kayla Brizzell, Marissa Burke, Olivia Burns, Kylie Calacone, Makayla Caswell, Caroline Conboy, Shema Dawood, Michael DeMarco, Nolan Dils, Sara Dranichak, Catherine Efstathiou, Keegan Flaherty, Marissa Flaherty, Bryan Flores, Vincent Fredericks, Lenore Gauna, Rachel Gee, Emily Gilmore, Madelin Glasser, James Golden, Sophia Gorman, Stephen Guidi, Alexa Hallock, William Herbst, Alanna Hull, Tessa Inglee, Bianca John, Kenneth Jovel-Truong, Catherine Julien, Lisann Kaletzke, Kayla Kilventon, Micah Koehler, Reagan Lafnitzegger, Anna Lammon, Jordan Langford, Shane Lavender, Madeline Malicki, Makayla Marcotte, Scott Matson, Connor McHugh, Hasan Mehdi, Iqra Memon, Qirat Memon, Pauline Meunier, Monica Miranda, Razan Mohamad, Deena Mohamed, Colton Muratori, Ciera Neumann, Taylor Nguyen, Shira Novkov-Bloom, Ethan Ostwald, Natalie Parks, Colby Pierson, Joseph Pierson, Pranav Pillai, Jordan Poole, Alexa Quispe Choquehuanca, Kainat Raza, Alexis Rizzo, Madison Robinson, Caroline Rose, Victorianna Rosenburg, Joseph Roy, Emily Russell, Hannah Schaffer, Bhavika Sethi, Arshiya Shaikh, Ian Shelmerdine, Elijah Sleasman, Dakota Smith, Julian Thompson, Christopher Trudeau, Reyna Tutunjian, Brandon Van Vranken, Julia VanNess, Brandon Vogel, Matthew Von Holten, Cassandra Washburn

Merit Roll – Grade 12

Arah-Tu Abunaw, Tasnim Ahmed, Jun Hyoung Ahn, Muhammad Akhtar, Eric Assini, Andrew Bennett, Arius Binisan, Jack Bush, Drew Califano, Kaleigh Canfield, Claudia Canniff, Cameron Chase, Joseph Clausi, Sean Connolly, Claire Donlon, Courtney Dott, Nathaniel Einstein, Trevor Elmendorf, Patrick Ferris, Elaine Gaynor, Gillian Godard, Payton Griffin, Charles Haguisan, Patrick Healy, Emily Hinkell, Evelyn Jerome, Gabriel Jimenez – Negron, Savannah Johnson, Erik Jones, Luke Julien, Manya Kester, Heidi Landry, Joseph Lopez, Victoria Lumia, Jillian MacPhee, Audrey Main, Cameron Martinez, Elizabeth Mattison, Devan Maxstadt, Shayne McAuliffe, Julianna McCabe, Jason Meal, Daniel Molloy, Katie ORourke, Ryan Parks, Danielle Pollay, Johnna Prusinski, Caroline Pustay, Maaham Rehman, James Rohenaz, Katie Rucinski, Narmeen Saeed, Alexander Salvagno, Michaela Schramm, Kyle Smith, James Stowell, Emily Szary, Mahmoud Tantawy, Hannah Teeter, Stefan Urban, Freddy Vasquez, Srujan Vepuri, James Von Bevern, Fiona Welch, Dorothy Wernick, Bianca Wilson, Daniel Yapo

Category: SHS

Comments are closed.