shortcut to main page content North Colonie School District heading graphic Shaker Senior High HOME District HOME SEARCH Our Site
 
Schools header graphiclink to Blue Creek Elementary Schoollink to Boght Hills Elementary Schoollink to Forts Ferry Elementary Schoollink to Latham Ridge Elementary Schoollink to Loudonville Elementary Schoollink to Southgate Elementary Schoollink to Shaker Junior High Schoollink to Shaker Senior High School
  Shaker Senior High masthead graphic  

 

Contact Us

 

Mr. Richard Murphy

Principal
445 Watervliet-Shaker Rd.
Latham, NY 12110
Phone: (518) 785-5511
Fax: (518) 783-5905

 

Mrs. Judith Bell, Secretary

(518) 785-5511, Ext. 3360

 

Mr. Jan Zadoorian

Taft Hall Principal

 

Mrs. Carol Heidelmark, Secretary

Ext. 3411

 

Brian Spofford

LaFollette Hall Principal

 

Mrs. Kim Hilliker, Secretary

Ext. 3399

 

Mrs. Patricia Connolly Nurse

Ext. 3380

Fax: (518) 785-2767

 

Mrs. Nancy Lindsay
Ext. 3378

 

Art Department

Anne Manzella, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Paul Aubin

Shannon Homer

Carrie Lue

LynnMarie Paris

Gregory Reilly

 

Taft Hall

Genevieve Chornyak

John Doolittle

Jude Hanley

 

CTE/Business Department

Crystal Fox, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Richard Heim

Daina Sisk

 

Taft Hall

Chad Finck

Michelle Frisone

Jaimee Shipley

Lauren Squadere

 

CTE/FACS & Tech. Department

Eric Phillips, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Denise Bourdeau

Tina Johnston

George Moglia

Jeffrey Sidor

 

Taft Hall

Brian Ashline

Garry Bottini

Karen DeSorbo

Erica McCarthy

Brittany Slingerland

Kevin Smith

 

English Department

Pamela Burns, Supervisor - Teacher on Special Assignment

 

LaFollette Hall

Mikeal Basile

James Bell

John Desharnais

Alison Gibson

Julie Harley

Maureen Livingston

Kristin Lopez

Thea MacFawn

Rebekah Wilson

 

Taft Hall

Jay Deierlein

Hope Dils

Brian Kerins

Shannan Lanahan

Siobhan Matrose

Jana McLaughlin

Kimberly Murray

Joseph Rispole

Kristine Wade

 

Foreign Language Department

Galina Kats, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Kelly Bootier

Christine Connor

Katherine Palanza

Sara Detmer

Aimee Gauthier

Jessie Morgan

Lisa Morgan

Lauren Sheeler

Heide Westergard

 

Taft Hall

Robert Gomez

Maria Holland

Karen Keegan

Brenna Muldoon

Anna Shkaf

 

Health

Davis Chamberlain, Supervisor

 

Nicky Bogert

Lori Lashmet

Lisa Rauche

 

Math Department

Nicholas Verdile, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Anne Battaglia

Christopher Devendorf

Mark Kaercher

Kerry Koch

Danielle Marks

Heidi Meidenbauer

Kimberly Morgan

Sheri Popkoski

Geralyn Schroeder

Ellen Simkulet

Lindsay Tresansky

 

Taft Hall

Kathleen Arthur

Mary Buck

James Colton

Aileen Dirtadian

Marsha Gibson

Michael Lanahan

Carmela McCarthy

Thomas McDonald

Jennifer Reeves

Karen Wells

 

Media Center

Frances Royo

Colleen Wetherbee

 

Music Department

Deborah Keough, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Patrick Lorini

Erin Slater-Suzuki

Peter Suzuki

 

Taft Hall

Karen Amedio

Brian Austin

Mia Scirocco-Rhodes

Lisa Verchereau

 

Physical Education Department

Edward Dopp, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Erick Bernard

Kristi Guetti

Leslie Kassel

David Stadtlander

 

Taft Hall

Michael Cavotta

Garrett Couture

Marbry Gansle

Michele Kippen

Gregory Sheeler

Angela Shortle

 

Science Department

Keith Bogert, Supervisor

 

LaFollette hall

Christine Bettini

Deborah Cole

Nathaniel Covert

Laura Grooten

Kathaleen Hoffman

Sarah Kowalski

Jessica Piper

Kelly Ryan

Jessica Sanderson

Karin Scism

Jennifer Singleton

Martha Slocum

Rachael Toth

Krystal Wilt

 

Taft Hall

Weldon Culp

Jodie Kimbrough

Manisha Mendleson

Jeremy Moore

Christine Nolett 

James Rodewald

Pamela Rosi

Gregory Sabine

Emily Scampini

Keith Weiss

 

Social Studies Department

Robert Pollaro, Supervisor

 

LaFollette Hall

Marc Jackson

Liana Martino

Douglas Marx

Robert Massie

Lauren Palmateer

Karen Ryan

Kristin Stanton

Daniel Weaver

 

Taft Hall

Christine Butry

Saskia Dolan

Scott Dolan

Alex Finsel

Donald Mion

Brian Murray

William O'Brien

Thomas Pallas

Mary Ellen Topian

 

Special Education Department

 

LaFollette Hall

Kimberly Buff

Jenny DeBellis

Amber Knise

John Levendosky

Patrick Reedy

Vincent Rodriguez

Leo Taggart

 

Taft Hall

Kristen Calahan

Jennifer Haver

Kimberly Jeram 

Haley Knox

Laurie McAvoy

Lisa Relyea

Julie Torre

 

Pupil Services Department

David Semo, Director

 

Guidance

Sharon Anderson

Pamela Birnbach

Linda Camara

Craig Collins

Stacy Galarneau

Robyn Hayes

Patricia Russell

 

Shawn Hennessey, Alternative Education (Goodrich)

Karen Newell, CPSE Chair

Karen Fribourg, ESL

Arnel Joyner, PIIP

Jana McLaughlin

Jessica Torrisi, Reading

Brian Desmarais, RISE

Heather Daniels, Speech Therapist

Stephen Hallock, Student Assistance Counselor

Roxanne Lawrence, Teacher of Visually Impaired

Heather Hanrahan, Transition Coordinator

 

 

footer rule

This page is maintained by Taryn Kane, communications specialist, according to the Web publishing guidelines of North Colonie Central School District. Copyright © 2006-2014. All rights reserved. Produced and maintained in cooperation with the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service.